OUR COHORTS

Below are the following cohorts who have graduated from the Leadership Certificate Program

Cohort 3:

Aayana Anand ('25)

Information Analysis

s3e4

Alyssa Peek ('26)

Public Policy

S3E3p2

Ariana Kertsman ('25)

Afroamerican and African Studies, and Social Theory and Practice

Aysha Chowdhury ('26)

Neuroscience, Women and Gender Studies

s3e4

Chris Aseltine ('24)

Psychology

S3E3p2

Clare Adams ('25)

Business

Dan Altman ('26)

Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

s3e4

Emerson Krause ('26)

Political Science, Environmental Science

S3E3p2

Grace Harte ('26)

Business

Kevin Alfaro-Ortiz ('25)

Film, Television, and Media, English

s3e4

Kripa Srinivasan ('24)

Data Analysis, Statistics

S3E3p2

Lara Janosz ('24)

English

Liana Lau ('24)

Business Administration, Writing & American Culture

s3e4

Liv Schaefer ('24)

Political Science

S3E3p2

Merek. A. Vincent ('25)

Business, Entrepreneurship

Natalia Duss√°n ('26)

International Studies

s3e4

Natasha Norman ('24)

Economics

S3E3p2

Nathan Nakkapalli ('24)

Computer Engineering, Physics

Paige Cappaert ('25)

Earth and Environmental Science

s3e4

Prakhar Gupta ('26)

Computer Science

S3E3p2

Praneet Voleti ('25)

Chemistry

Rashmi Nair ('24)

Economics, Cognitive Science

s3e4

Sabrina Wong ('26)

Chemical Engineering

S3E3p2

Samantha Howden ('26)

Economics, Entrepreneurship

Shayna Lopatin ('24)

Psychology, Drama

s3e4

Sierra Schneidt ('25)

Psychology, Community Action and Social Change

S3E3p2

Taylor Burnham ('25)

Psychology, Creative Writing

Tess Carichner ('25)

Nursing, Global Health

s3e4

Thomas Mezgebu ('25)

Data Science

Cohort 2:

Abby Liang ('25)

Business & UX Design

s3e4

Adithi Voleti ('23)

Biopsychology, Cognition, Neuroscience (BCN)

S3E3p2

Akhila Mullapudi ('25)

Economics

Aliyah Hirji ('25)

Biomolecular Science & Minor in Entrepreneurship

s3e4

Allison Bell ('23)

BFA Musical Theatre

S3E3p2

Allison Wei ('25)

Business Administration

s3e4

Anna Chiara Russo ('23)

Biochemistry

S3E3p2

Arvin Yaple ('25)

Mathematics

Bailey Redler ('24)

Cognitive Science

S3E3p2

Camelin McKay ('25)

Earth and Environmental Science

Drue Daley ('24)

Cognitive Science and Linguistics

s3e4

Gautham Jayaraj ('23)

Psychology

S3E3p2

Jianyi Wang ('24)

Computer Science, Data Science

Julia Kassab ('25)

Undecided

Maleny Crespo ('24)

Organizational Studies and Sociology: sub-major Law, Justice, and Social Change

S3E3p2

Nicole Ver Beek ('24)

Mathematics & Statistics

Nora Huang ('24)

Statistics and Economics

s3e4

Renuka Murthi ('23)

Business Administration

Yena Kwon ('25)

Business Administration

s3e4

Yeonkyoung ('25)

Business Administration, PPE

Cohort 1:

Alaa Shahin

User Experience Design, Minor in Entrepreneurship

s3e4

Ananya Mangla

Economics, Organizational Studies

S3E3p2

Saniya Shahid

Industrial and Operations Engineering, Minor in Entrepreneurship

Darica Brazier (Dare)

Psychology, Entrepreneurship, and Medical Sociology

s3e4

Megan Shohfi

Public Policy, Minor in Law, Justice, and Social Change

S3E3p2

Sydney Moore

Psychology and Economics, Minor in Writing

s3e4

Magda Wojtara

Neuroscience, Minors: Interdisciplinary Astronomy; Science, Technology, and Society 

mleadinfo@umich.edu

1024 Hill Street, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Follow Us on Social Media!

Michigan Web Design by Boxcar Studio

Copyright © 2024 University of Michigan Board of Regents